PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The company is called Gr Express; personal information about you
Security and confidentiality rank among our top concerns. The Personal Data No. 6698 in this
instance
To satisfy our disclosure duty under Article 10 of the KVKK Law on the Protection of the Law
You can let us know about the processing of your personal data if you want to buy from us
through Gr Express.
We want to let you know.

1. Which personal data does Gr Express process?

To enable you to sell through Gr Express, the following personal data are processed.

• Your identity information, including your TRN/TIN, first and last names, and job title;

• Contact information for you, including a cell number, landline, email address, and KEP

address.

• Information on orders, returns, and requests made by your customers, as well as information

about invoices and delivery transactions;

• Information about your transaction’s security, including IP address, device, website login, and

exit information;

details about the username and password,

• Your Legal Transaction Information: details on communications with authorized individuals,

institutions, and organizations, as well as information about legal action and enforcement

information from their records, disciplinary data,

your current activity status, performance indicators, statistical comparisons,

• Your financial data, including IBAN, bank, and account details,

• The details of your voice recording: If you phone the call center, leave a voice recording.

2. What are the objectives, means of collection, and legal justifications for processing your personal data?

Your name, contact information, and information about your purchases provided by you directly
or as required by our contract
By website, or mail from public institutions in an electronic or physical context.
For the following purposes, data is automatically gathered and processed.

  • Verification of the signature of an authorized party on the contract and verification of tax liability;
  • Execution of accounting and financial procedures,
  • Making your products available on the Gr Express platform and selling them there. the carrying out of purchase procedures for the goods you manufacture,
  • Execution of logistics and market operation tasks,
  • Monitoring delivery procedures,
  • Implementing supply chain management procedures,
  • Monitoring Gr Express policies and regulations,
  • The execution of the procedures for creating and carrying out the contract,
  • Information security procedures being carried out,
  • Execution and management of the business operations of the company,
  • Ensuring the Gr Express platform’s operational security,
  • Engaging in activities that will improve your experience and that of our members,
  • Carrying out communication-related tasks,
  • Managing your processes’ assistance and support requests,
  • Updating you about Gr Express’s developments, possibilities, and innovations.
  • Conducting studies on strategic analysis,
  • Making sure that the actions are taken in compliance with the law,
  • Monitoring and carrying out legal matters,
  • Disseminating information to institutions, groups, and people with permission.

Your Transaction Security Information, as provided by you voluntarily through a web
application or the internet and as permitted by our contractual connection
For the following purposes, it is automatically gathered and processed in an electronic setting
via the website.

  • Information security procedures being carried out,
  • Ensuring the Gr Express platform’s operational security,
  • Verifying the user’s identification before they proceed with a transaction through a website or mobile application,
  • Making sure that the actions are taken in compliance with the law,
  • Monitoring and carrying out legal matters,

Your Legal Transaction Information, received from you and/or government entities within the
framework of our business relationship. automatically via a website, mail, or physical
environment, for the following purposes: gathering and processing.

  • Implementing the procedures for creating and carrying out the contract,
  • erification of the signature of an authorized party on the contract and verification of tax liability;
  • Making your products available on the Gr Express platform and selling them there. the carrying out of purchase procedures for the goods you manufacture,
  • Execution of logistics and market operation tasks,
  • Monitoring delivery procedures,
  • Implementing supply chain management procedures,
  • Monitoring Gr Express policies and regulations,
  • Execution and management of the business operations of the company,
  • Ensuring the Gr Express platform’s operational security,
  • Making sure that the actions are taken in compliance with the law,
  • Monitoring and carrying out legal matters,
  • Disseminating information to institutions, groups, and people with permission.

Your Financial Information; obtained from you and/or government organizations as permitted
by our contractual arrangement.
It is automatically gathered for the aforementioned purposes in a physical or electronic setting
via a website or mail and acted upon.

  • Implementing the procedures for creating and carrying out the contract,
  • Verification of the signature of an authorized party on the contract and verification of tax liability;
  • Execution of accounting and financial procedures,
  • Making your products available on the Gr Express platform and selling them there.
  • The carrying out of purchase procedures for the goods you manufacture,
  • Execution of logistics and market operation tasks,
  • Monitoring delivery procedures,
  • Implementing supply chain management procedures,
  • Monitoring Gr Express policies and regulations,
  • Execution and management of the business operations of the company,
  • Ensuring the Gr Express platform’s operational security,
  • Engaging in activities that will improve your experience and that of our members,
  • Making sure that the actions are taken in compliance with the law,
  • Monitoring and carrying out legal matters,
  • Disseminating information to institutions, groups, and people with permission.

Your Audio Recording Information is gathered if you call the call center for the following
reasons:

  • Implementing the procedures for creating and carrying out the contract,

  • Engaging in activities that will improve your experience and that of our members,

  • Carrying out communication-related tasks,

  • Managing your processes’ assistance and support requests,

  • Updating you about Gr Express’s developments, possibilities, and innovations.

  • Conducting studies on strategic analysis,

  • Making sure that the actions are taken in compliance with the law,

  • Monitoring and carrying out legal matters,

  • Disseminating information to institutions, groups, and people with permission.

3. What legal justification underlies the processing of your personal information?

  • Personal information about Gr Express is used for the aforementioned purposes as described in Articles 5, 8, and 9 of the KVKK and
  • It is processed in accordance with the criteria for legal compliance listed below.
  • Topics pertaining to our business, particularly Law 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce. is expressly provided in the law,
  • Your personal information, provided it is directly connected to the creation or fulfillment of the contract. processing is required. In order to fulfill our legal commitment, it is necessary.
  • The establishment, exercise, or preservation of a right requires the processing of personal data.
  • Information needed for our company’s legitimate business purposes, as long as it doesn’t interfere with people’s basic rights and liberties.
  • Processing is required.
  • Obtaining your express authorization before transmitting your personal information abroad.

4. What are your rights arising from KVKK?

Your personal information may be used to: a) determine whether it has been processed, b) find
out whether it has been processed, c) take further actions.
gaining knowledge of the processing’s objective and whether it is used domestically or overseas
in a manner consistent with that purpose
recognizing the third parties to whom information was conveyed, d) asking for correction if it has
been processed improperly or incompletely, and e) KVKK Article 7
f) The aforementioned third parties to whom it has been transferred, demanding its
deletion/destruction within the parameters of the specified requirements.
Requesting notification of transactions completed in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e),
and conducting automated system analysis only opposing the development of a decision
against you as a result of 5 that if you have damage as a result of, you have the right to request
recompense for your losses.